GR1950s

1950s – Graduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of July 1, 2012

Name Degree Major Class Year
George Duncan Cather MA Music 1950
Margaret Ann Covey MA Music 1950
Abraham Epstein MA Music 1950
Jerome Glass MA Music 1950
Rachael S. Lindley MA Music 1950
George W. Marquis MA Music 1950
C. Lowell Spencer MA Music 1950
Mary White Whitner MA Music 1950
Aaron Monroe Cash MA Music 1951
Sterling Fisher Ebel MA Music 1951
Netta B. Glass MA Music 1951
Vola Gribble MA Music 1951
Georgia H. Howard MA Music 1951
James Thomas Moore MA Music 1951
Majorie May Rodkey MA Music 1951
Nick Rossi MA Music 1951
Wayman Elmore Walker MA Music 1951
Ralph Wayne Ball MA Music 1952
George Winslow Hyde MA Music 1952
Joseph Andrew Kantz MA Music 1952
Marion Marr Knudsen MA Music 1952
Minor Day Plumb MA Music 1952
Jack Crosby Schuman MA Music 1952
Carroll S. Lewis MA Music 1953
Leola E. Turner MA Music 1953
Howard Byron Barnett MA Music 1954
Charles Edward Gustin MA Music 1954
F. Haven Hensler MA Music 1954
Louis J. Johnson Jr. MA Music 1954
Ralph Eggleston Linsley MA Music 1954
Patricia F. Mayberg MA Music 1954
Mary Jo Mc Cullough MA Music 1954
Carol C. Powlison MA Music 1954
Richard Frank Bayard MA Music 1955
Margaret Bledsoe MM Performance – Piano 1955
Allan Keith Clark MA Music 1955
William H. Dale PHD Music 1955
Allan Sherman Harlan MA Music 1955
Lois D. Lemons MA Music 1955
Harry P. Mc Kee MA Music 1955
Michael Arthur Ruggiero MA Music 1955
Margaret B. Schofield MA Music 1955
Joseph Topel MA Music 1955
Olga Ruth Bensinger MM Music Education 1956
Wallace T. Berry PHD Music 1956
Harry Hardin Carter MA Music 1956
Paul Cooper DMA Composition 1956
Dorothy Lyman Dunn MA Music 1956
John Hamilton MM Performance – Harpsichord 1956
Harold Beresford Koster MA Music 1956
Mabelle W. Laster MA Music 1956
David Stark Olson MA Music 1956
Glen Dale Reubart Jr. MA Music 1956
Edwin Keith Roberts MA Music 1956
Mary Jewell Tickner MA Music 1956
Virginia Ann Bitar MA Music 1957
Arthur John Bryon MA Music 1957
Ralph William Sandberg MA Music 1957
York Barrett Wilson Jr. MA Music 1957
Antonieta A. Bardos MA Music 1958
Lawrence A. Biedes MA Music 1958
Bridget Furlong MA Music 1958
Virginia Ludwick MA Music 1958
Melvin S. Hill MA Music 1959
Emilia Rodrigues MA Music 1959
Rosalind Sartori MA Music 1959
Douglas Edward Talney MA Music 1959
Roland G. Wyatt MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1959

Go Back