alumni section image

Thornton Alumni Association

GR1980s

1980s – Graduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of July 1, 2012

Name Degree Major Class Year
Anisa Angarola Beltran MM Performance – Classical Guitar 1980
Rita Michele Borden MM Performance – Accompanying 1980
Susan Azaret Davis MA Music 1980
Jill Elizabeth Duerr MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1980
Robert Kenneth Duerr Jr. MM Conducting 1980
Laurie Catherine Edwards MA Music 1980
Mary Fan MA Music 1980
Thomas Anthony Gaab DMA Performance – Classical Guitar 1980
Johannes Gerber MA Music 1980
Kevin Brent Golden MA Music 1980
Kay Marjorie Heberling MM Performance – Piano 1980
Barbara Valerie Jaskot MA Music 1980
Lynn Marie Johnson MA Music 1980
Han Hee Kim MA Music 1980
Pamela D. Kuhn MA Music 1980
Tzu Shi Lin MM Performance – Piano 1980
Rebecca Jean Lind MA Music 1980
John Christophe Nishi MM Performance – Clarinet 1980
Joan Yamauchi Robertson MA Music 1980
John Stephen Rojas MM Performance – Oboe 1980
Bruce Arnold Roksandich MA Music 1980
Kambiz Rowsharnravan MA Music 1980
Gloria Sims MA Music 1980
Bonnie M. Stanley MM Performance – Organ 1980
Ryoko Katena Viega DMA Performance – Piano 1980
Christopher W. Bliss MM Performance – Piano 1981
Steven James Bosatka MA Music 1981
Susan Pearl Finger MA Music 1981
Bard-Alin Finlan DMA Church Music 1981
Ross A. Gershenson MA Music 1981
Patricia Anne Hoy MM Performance – Piano 1981
William R. Jones PHD Music 1981
Leslie Stewart Kenney MM Performance – Violin 1981
Joan King DMA Performance – Piano 1981
Daniel Lloyd Lockert MA Music 1981
David Richard Matern MM Performance – Trombone 1981
Ian Mc Kinnell MM Performance – Strings 1981
Janise White Mc Rae MA Music 1981
Steven M. Mohler MM Performance – Violin 1981
Eiki Agus Paik MM Performance – Piano 1981
Margot Pares-Reyna MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Bonnie J Harris Pumphrey MM Music Theory 1981
Everlita Rivera MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Thomas Robert Sims MM Composition 1981
Sharon Skidgel-Ringer MM Performance – Accompanying 1981
Steven Bradford Smith MM Conducting 1981
Becky Steltzner MM Performance – Clarinet 1981
Randall Tweed MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Beverly Wesner-Hoehn MM Performance – Harp 1981
Guy Zanelli MM Performance – Piano 1981
Kristi Allick DMA Composition 1982
Kristi Anne Allik DMA Composition 1982
Leonard Anthony MA Music 1982
Eileen Yvonne Campbell MM Performance – Vocal Arts / Music Education 1982
John Connor MA Music 1982
Patti A. Davidson MA Music 1982
Thomas Dedobay PHD Music 1982
Susan Marie Garrelts MA Music 1982
Katherine W. Hoemann MA Music 1982
Melvin Andrew Honea DMA Performance – Violincello 1982
Robert Kelley MM Music Theory 1982
Che Anne Loewen MM Performance – Accompanying 1982
Kelly Mathwick MM Performance – Clarinet 1982
John R. Mc Cullough MM Performance – Percussion 1982
Nancy Lynn Rice DMA Performance – Piano 1982
Yasin Ramadan Saif MM Music Education 1982
Don Wayne Shanahan DMA Music Education 1982
Michael Snelling MM Performance – Piano 1982
Stephen Stein MM Conducting 1982
Meredith Stone MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1982
Vardoui A. Aga-Sarkisian MM Performance – Piano 1983
Cynthia Leanne Brown MM Performance – Violin 1983
Thomas Franklin Clark Jr. MA Music 1983
Jonathan Draper MM Conducting / Choral Music 1983
Richard A. Epp MM Performance – Accompanying 1983
Marcheta Ganther MM Music Education 1983
Robert Allan Hastings Jr. MM Performance – Trumpet 1983
Hye Yong Hong MA Music 1983
Jun Dong Hu MM Performance – Violin 1983
Paul A. Huybrechts MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1983
David P. James MM Choral Music 1983
John Keene MM Performance – Piano 1983
Philip Lakofsky MM Performance – Violincello 1983
Steven Kirk Lightburn MA Music 1983
Ingrid Adelheid Merker MA Music History and Literature 1983
Maria Del Orozco MM Performance – Violincello 1983
David Reed MA Music 1983
Christine Ann Scott MM Performance – Flute 1983
Jan Tantu Simiz MM Performance – Violincello 1983
Janet Marie Steinberg MM Performance – Violincello 1983
David Brian Stoneman MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1983
John Touchy MA Music 1983
Randall Tweed MM Conducting 1983
Eun Sook Ahn MM Performance – Piano 1984
Elizabeth June Copsey MM Performance – Flute 1984
Brian Daw Sr. PHD Music 1984
Catherine Feller MM Performance – Accompanying 1984
Nancy Gilman MM Performance – Flute 1984
Mi Kyum Kim MM Performance – Harp 1984
Laurel Winter Myers MM Performance – Flute 1984
Anne E. O’Connor MM Performance – Guitar 1984
Shigenobu Okamura MM Performance – Piano 1984
Jane Marie Peckham MM Performance – Accompanying 1984
Christine S. Recht MA Music 1984
Susan Latimer Sanders MM Performance – Accompanying 1984
Earl Franklin Sherburn DMA Music Education 1984
Sharon Skidgel-Ringer DMA Performance – Accompanying 1984
Margaret Jane Tyler MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1984
Hamad Abdullah Al-Habbad MMED Music Education 1985
Nawal A S Ali MMED Music Education 1985
Chien Hung Janice Chi MA Music 1985
Candice Lee Clarke MM Performance – Accompanying 1985
Charles Alfred Coker MM Performance – Bassoon 1985
Nancy Jean Curry MM Performance – Accompanying 1985
Lisa Marie Edwards MM Performance – Accompanying 1985
Rebecca Evers MM Performance – Organ 1985
James Jonathan Fricke MM Performance – Studio Guitar 1985
Jeanette C. MM Performance – Piano 1985
Grimaldi
Hye-Ryun Jee Kim MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1985
Christopher Lindbloom DMA Performance – Vocal Arts 1985
Miriam Meyer MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1985
Sally Monk MM Choral Music 1985
Stephanie Christine Myers MMED Music Education 1985
David Dean Reed MM Performance – Trombone 1985
Carolyn Irene Sanders MM Performance – Trumpet 1985
Starr Schaftel MM Performance – Clarinet 1985
Patricia Shands MM Performance – Clarinet 1985
Richard Alan Stout MM Conducting 1985
Andrew Neil Zimmerman MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1985
Yeon Hye Baek MM Music Education 1986
Kristin A. Conrad MM Performance – Violincello 1986
Rebecca Davy MM Performance – Organ 1986
Lucerne Rose De Sa MM Performance – Piano 1986
Katrina M. Hauser MM Performance – Flute 1986
Lynn Huntzinger MM Performance French Horn 1986
Reiko Inoue MM Performance – Accompanying 1986
Jee-Sung Kim MM Performance – Piano 1986
Frank Martinez MM Performance – Guitar 1986
Karen Ruth Nieberg MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1986
Eun Park MM Performance – Piano 1986
Katherine Marie Setar MA Music Theory 1986
Michael Joseph Snyder MM Performance – Percussion 1986
Ann Michelle Stimson MM Performance – Flute 1986
Kathleen K L Tah MM Performance – Studio Guitar 1986
John M. Torrejon MM Performance – Guitar 1986
Alice Yih-Fan Weng MM Performance – Piano 1986
Yong Joon Yeo MM Performance – Piano 1986
Mark Ivor Zeeman MM Performance – Piano 1986
Christy Lynn Arnold MM Performance – Piano 1987
Katheryn Elizabeth Bailey MM Performance – Piano 1987
Noreen E. Barnett MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1987
Laura Bell MM Performance – Piano 1987
Halbert Blair Jr. DMA Performance – Vocal Arts 1987
Kathleen F. Burkholder MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1987
Carey J. Coker-Robertson DMA Performance – Organ 1987
Jeffrey Paul Curry MM Performance – Trombone 1987
Denis Dion DMA Composition 1987
Katherine Marie Erdwinn MM Choral Music 1987
Jason Torrey Erhardt MM Performance – Violincello 1987
Alan Benjamin Gampel MM Performance – Piano 1987
Kathlyn Grabenstein DMA Performance – Accompanying 1987
Hae Soo Kim MM Music Education 1987
Ronald Komarniski MM Performance – Viola 1987
Marc Drennan Lamdin MM Performance – Classical Guitar 1987
Willard Lloyd Mc Daniel MM Performance – Trombone 1987
Gary Conn Mc Kercher DMA Choral Music 1987
Hugh Michie MM Performance – Bassoon 1987
Hilda Patricia Powell MM Performance – Piano 1987
Wendy Prober-Cohen MM Performance – Piano 1987
Angela Ruth Schmidt MM Performance – Flute 1987
Richard Matthews Smith MM Performance – Guitar 1987
Christine Thomas MM Performance – Piano 1987
Cary Alberstone MD MA Music 1988
Kyung Min Baik MM Performance – Piano 1988
Barlow Bradford MM Conducting 1988
Miae Choi DMA Performance – Vocal Arts 1988
Patricia A. Cloud MM Performance – Flute 1988
Sharon Rose Dunham MM Performance – Saxophone 1988
John Calvin Dyck MM Performance – Violin 1988
Ya-Li Fang MM Performance – Piano 1988
John V. Holenko MM Performance – Guitar 1988
David P. James PHD Historical Musicology 1988
Myong Sin Kim MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1988
Charley William Langer MM Performance – Saxophone 1988
Laurie Lenehan MM Performance – Violin 1988
Yung Lim II MM Performance – Trumpet 1988
Chris Robert Milner MM Performance – Guitar 1988
Craig Thomas Naylor MM Composition 1988
Ji-Hi Park MM Performance – Piano 1988
Vicki Ray DMA Performance – Accompanying 1988
Jeffrey Watson MM Performance – Violincello 1988
Karen Celeste Wecker MM Performance – Trombone 1988
Joan Beaumier MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Mary Linn Benson MA Music 1989
Milissa M. Carey MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Tamara Lynn Chang MM Performance – Violin 1989
Annette Sara Maria Cleary MM Performance – Violincello 1989
Brad Jay Close MM Performance – Trombone 1989
Kiyoshi Hayakawa MM Performance – Tuba 1989
Silvia Herzog MA Music 1989
Yi Hu MM Performance – Violin 1989
Charles Fraser Jackson MM Performance – Bassoon 1989
Shelley Rosenow Jameson MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Kyung Hwan Kim MM Performance – Trombone 1989
Yang Kim MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Thomas Edward Malone MM Performance – Flute 1989
Yumi Mayama-Livesay MM Performance – Accompanying 1989
Paul Mazzio MM Jazz Studies 1989
Allan Scott Morris MM Performance – Guitar 1989
Lois Clapp Musmann DMA Choral Music 1989
Ji-Hi Park MM Performance – Piano 1989
Karen J. Pierson MM Performance – Bassoon 1989
Diane Schuhmann Ralston MM Performance – Flute 1989
Gale Steven Schaub PHD Music Theory 1989
Steven Michael Silverman MM Performance French Horn 1989
David Wailes MM Performance – Trumpet 1989
Mei-Mei Wei MM Performance – Violin 1989
Michele Arlene Weir MM Jazz Studies 1989

Go Back