GR1990s

1990s – Graduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of July 1, 2012

Name Degree Major Class Year
Chia-Yun Amy Chang MM Performance – Clarinet 1990
Keller W. Coker MM Jazz Studies 1990
Lowell Dwight Dickerson MM Jazz Studies 1990
Stephen Fryxell MM Performance – Viola 1990
James Eric Isaacs MM Performance – Oboe 1990
Kyung Joo Jung MM Performance – Piano 1990
Won-Ran Kim MM Performance – Violin 1990
Richard Anthony Kowal DMA Performance – Piano 1990
Patricia Tupta Landry DMA Performance – Accompanying 1990
Jody Anne Mc Comb MM Performance – Violin 1990
Mark S. Simons MM Performance – Classical Guitar 1990
Steven Dean Thompson MM Performance – Trombone 1990
Rebecca Davy MA Music History and Literature 1991
John Calvin Dyck DMA Performance – Violin 1991
Miriam Miltner Finn MM Performance – Tuba 1991
Julia Mary Ford MM Performance – Clarinet 1991
Sin-Kiak Samuel Goh MM Performance – Viola 1991
Soon Mee Hong DMA Performance – Piano 1991
Heidi Rae Hotz MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1991
Su-Young Hwang MM Performance – Piano 1991
Emil Brian Kehlenbach DMA Composition 1991
Paul Klein MM Performance – Trombone 1991
Hae-Jeon Lee DMA Performance – Piano 1991
Jill Springer DMA Performance – Piano 1991
Claire Stancu MM Performance – Guitar 1991
Teresa Yumae DMA Performance – Piano 1991
John Francis Aranda MM Performance – Trumpet 1992
Fatima Mira Ast MM Performance – Viola 1992
Mary Bennett DMA Performance – Organ 1992
Mary Pauline Bourke MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1992
Lilin Chen MM Performance – Accompanying 1992
Andrew Ray Daniel MM Performance – Guitar 1992
Kathleen M. Haaversen MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1992
Chariclia Iacovidou MM Performance – Piano 1992
Akiko Kitaoka MM Performance – Piano 1992
Anita Marlene Krause MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1992
Elizabeth Ann Lantz MM Performance – Flute 1992
Katherine E. Lloyd MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1992
Margaret Allene Noble MM Performance – Oboe 1992
Stephen Cotter Perry MM Performance – Piano 1992
Michael Adam Schmidt MM Performance – Guitar 1992
Juliette Clare Singler MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1992
Robert Bryson Stone MM Jazz Studies 1992
Mary Artmann MM Performance – Violincello 1993
Philip James Bonney MM Performance French Horn 1993
Sirirat Chaisati MMED Music Education 1993
Sandra G. Champion MM Performance – Flute 1993
Emily Eun-Jung Cho MM Performance – Piano 1993
Oscar Naschiment Dourado DMA Early Music Performance 1993
Christopher Durrenberger MM Performance – Piano 1993
John Howard Friesen DMA Performance – Violincello 1993
William Allen George MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1993
Kirill V. Gliadkovsky MM Performance – Piano 1993
Ricardo Andres Griego MM Performance – Guitar 1993
Soo-Ryoung Han MM Composition 1993
Patricia Anne Hoy DMA Performance – Piano 1993
Yu-Ting Hwang MMED Music Education 1993
Kyung Joo Jung DMA Performance – Piano 1993
Benjamin Kyung-Bae Kim MM Performance – Guitar 1993
Mikhail Korzhev MM Performance – Piano 1993
Jin Hyang Chung Kwag MM Composition 1993
Mei-Ling Liu MM Performance – Harp 1993
Amy C. Michaels-Watt MM Performance – Flute 1993
Timothy Scott Nail MM Performance – Trumpet 1993
Laura Susan Porter MM Performance – Harp 1993
Martin Stanley Rhees MM Performance French Horn 1993
Monica Song MM Performance – Piano 1993
Lori Ann Stuntz MM Performance – Trombone 1993
Bing Wang MM Performance – Violin 1993
Scott Warner MM Performance – Guitar 1993
Sharon Wayne MM Performance – Guitar 1993
Blake Matthew Wilkins MM Composition 1993
Kyung Min Baik DMA Performance – Piano 1994
Haekyong Cho MM Composition 1994
Hee Kyung Choi MM Performance – Organ 1994
Bruce Frazier DMA Choral Music 1994
Robert Alan Hoffman DMA Choral Music 1994
Hui-Chi Chrissy Huang MMED Music Education 1994
Tae Beum Huh MM Performance – Piano 1994
Ha-Young Kim MM Performance – Piano 1994
Kyung-Rim Kim MM Performance – Piano 1994
Agnes Kyung-Mi Kim MM Performance – Piano 1994
Janet Kocyan MM Performance – Piano 1994
Jau-Ching Lai MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Jocelyn Anne Langworthy MM Performance – Clarinet 1994
Gerald Robert Lanoue MM Performance – Bassoon 1994
Chang Ho Lim MM Church Music 1994
Chia Fen Lin MMED Music Education 1994
Shu-Chin Lin MMED Music Education 1994
Chwen-Huei Liou MM Performance – Violincello 1994
Carolyn Joan Lockhart MM Performance – Bassoon 1994
Kathryn Helen Lockwood MM Performance – Viola 1994
Yuko Maruyama MM Jazz Studies 1994
Lisa Mellor DMA Choral Music 1994
Jeffrey Miller MMED Music Education 1994
David S. Nielsen MM Performance – Guitar 1994
Carlo Hubert Leo Ponti Jr. MM Performance – Piano 1994
Su-Young Hwang Rho DMA Performance – Piano 1994
Christine E. Rosander MM Jazz Studies 1994
Jaradej Setabundhu MM Composition 1994
Michael Shawn Stevens MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Sakura Tedjadipura MM Performance – Piano 1994
Robert Glenn Tucker MM Performance – Percussion 1994
Chi-Ning Tzeng MM Performance – Clarinet 1994
Don Louis Wetzel MM Performance – Piano 1994
William Christophe Wilson MM Performance – Saxophone 1994
Sung-Yoon Yoon MM Performance – Piano 1994
Victor John Anderson MM Jazz Studies 1995
Enid Elizabeth Blount MM Performance – Clarinet 1995
Ching-Po Paul Chiang MM Conducting 1995
Sun Young Coe DMA Performance – Accompanying 1995
Jonathan Draper DMA Choral Music 1995
Brian Keith Etheridge MM Performance – Percussion 1995
Ekaterna V. Gliadkovskaya MM Performance – Piano 1995
Katherine M. Hickey DMA Music Education 1995
Yvonne Yih-Fen Ho MM Performance – Piano 1995
Ae-Kyong Hong MM Performance – Organ 1995
Wen-Hsiang Huang MMED Music Education 1995
Yu-Hui Huang MMED Music Education 1995
Kathy Jean Kiger MM Performance – Flute 1995
Young Jeon Kim MMED Music Education 1995
Hee Kim MM Performance – Piano 1995
Kwang-Chul Kim MM Church Music 1995
Michael Edward Lee MA Music History and Literature 1995
Michael Edward Lee PHD Historical Musicology 1995
Ju Hee Lim MM Jazz Studies 1995
I-Hsin Lin MM Performance – Percussion 1995
David Louie MM Performance – Piano 1995
Yumi Mayama-Livesay DMA Performance – Piano 1995
Anastassia Mozina MM Performance – Accompanying 1995
David A. Overgaard DMA Performance – Bassoon 1995
Yunn Ru Peng MMED Music Education 1995
Jeannette Spurgers MM Performance French Horn 1995
Jin Sook Suh MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
Nina Kathleen Treadwell MA Early Music Performance 1995
Andrea Marie Trebnik MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
Kristi To Truong MM Performance – Piano 1995
Yu-Chun Wang MM Performance – Piano 1995
Sun Joo Yeo MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
Lorraine Renay Baeza MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1996
Aram V. Barsamian MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1996
Timothy John Benge DMA Music Education 1996
John Blacklow DMA Performance – Piano 1996
Zoran Stevan Borisavljevic GCRT SMPTV 1996
Amanda Man-Chu Chan MM Performance – Piano 1996
Sarah Choi MM Performance – Piano 1996
Jay Cline Coble Jr. DMA Performance – Trumpet 1996
Keller W. Coker DMA Early Music Performance 1996
Andrea Elizabeth Dossa MM Performance – Flute 1996
Christopher Durrenberger DMA Performance – Piano 1996
John Charles Girvin MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 1996
Kirill V. Gliadkovsky DMA Performance – Piano 1996
Silvia Herzog PHD Historical Musicology 1996
Min-Kuei Hsieh MM Performance – Oboe 1996
Julia I MM Performance – Piano 1996
Gordon Charles Ivens Jr. MM Performance – Flute 1996
Eun-Mi Jung MM Performance – Organ 1996
Young-Soo Kim MM Performance – Guitar 1996
Helen Eun-Ha Kim MM Performance – Piano 1996
Jiyoung Lee Kim MM Performance – Piano 1996
Hea Jung Kim MM Performance – Piano 1996
Sung Susan Kim MM Performance – Piano 1996
Soonjung Kim MM Church Music 1996
Seung Kyung Lee MM Performance – Piano 1996
Carlos Marquez MM Performance – Piano 1996
Anthony Wade Olson MM Performance – Piano 1996
Bruce Anthony Olstad MM Performance – Accompanying 1996
Pawasut Piriyapongrat MM Church Music 1996
William Glen Prouten MM Jazz Studies 1996
Rein Rannap MM Composition 1996
Gabriel Shabbtai Rutman GCRT SMPTV 1996
Min-Hye Seomun MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 1996
Juliane Jieun Song MM Performance – Piano 1996
Derek James Sterling MM Performance – Guitar 1996
Lori Ann Stuntz DMA Performance – Trombone 1996
Douglas Tornquist DMA Performance – Tuba 1996
William Ronald Benson GCRT SMPTV 1997
David William Boudreaux MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Barlow Bradford DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 1997
Rudolfas Budginas MM Performance – Piano 1997
Cecilio Castillero MM Performance – Guitar 1997
Hsin-Yi Chen MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Ching-Chang Chen GCRT SMPTV 1997
Matthew H. Falker MM Jazz Studies 1997
Joelle Elise Fancher DMA Early Music Performance 1997
Andreas Geck MM Jazz Studies 1997
Renee Elise Goldsberry MM Jazz Studies 1997
Andrew Harley DMA Performance – Piano 1997
Frank Georg Hoffmeyer MM Performance – Guitar 1997
Lang-Chi Hsieh MM Performance – Trumpet 1997
Meng-Lun Hsieh MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Cynthia Ann Jansen MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Vincent J. Johnson MM Jazz Studies 1997
Anja Ilse Kluge MA Music History and Literature 1997
Lawrence A. Martus GCRT SMPTV 1997
Maria Teresa Molinari GCRT SMPTV 1997
Misun Ahn Park MM Performance – Organ 1997
Jin-Kyung Park MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Jonathan James Price GCRT SMPTV 1997
Katherine Marie Setar PHD Music Theory 1997
Chung Shine MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Sarona Verne Sowa MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Laura Ann Stevens MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Laura Elise Strand MM Performance French Horn 1997
Kelly Ann Westover MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Don Louis Wetzel DMA Performance – Piano 1997
Vincent Price Womack MMED Music Education 1997
Miao-Chen Yen MM Performance – Piano 1997
Eun Suk Yu DMA Performance – Piano 1997
Shireen George Abu-Khader MM Choral Music 1998
Sung Wye An MM Performance – Organ 1998
Lars Anderson GCRT SMPTV 1998
Dore Beynon MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Michael Robert Bowers GCRT SMPTV 1998
Grant B. Cahoon DMA Performance – Flute 1998
Ko-Ting Jack Chen MM Performance – Viola 1998
Sunhee Choi MM Performance – Piano 1998
Ji-Ah Choi MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Konstantinos Christides GCRT SMPTV 1998
Robin K. Deverich DMA Music Education 1998
Susan Ann Elliott MM Performance – Clarinet 1998
Kathleen Moore French MM Performance – Oboe 1998
Hui-Ju Fu MM Performance – Piano 1998
Inga Funck MA Early Music Performance 1998
Neil Ginsberg GCRT SMPTV 1998
Maria Jacqueline Grenfell DMA Composition 1998
Tae Beum Huh DMA Performance – Piano 1998
Kuen-Yean Hwang MM Performance – Percussion 1998
Hiroko Ide MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Soo Hyun Jung MM Performance – Piano 1998
Yoo-Jung Jung MM Performance – Piano 1998
Ya-Huey Kao MMED Music Education 1998
Mi Yang Kim MM Performance – Piano 1998
Hyo Won Kim MM Performance – Piano 1998
Yo Seen Kim MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Sungjoo Lee MM Performance – Piano 1998
Wen-Chuan Lin MM Performance – Violincello 1998
Emily Lin MM Performance – Flute 1998
Yi-Chen Lin MM Performance – Piano 1998
Timotius Sutomo MMED Music Education 1998
Steven Dean Thompson DMA Performance – Trombone 1998
Chan Ho Yun DMA Performance – Violin 1998
Shalom Bard MM Performance – Clarinet 1999
James Perez Bonney GCRT SMPTV 1999
Christopher Mathew Casey GCRT SMPTV 1999
Jung-Pin Chang MM Performance – Oboe 1999
Nopanand Chanorathaikul DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Annie An-Lin Chen MM Performance – Piano 1999
Emily Eun-Jung Cho DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Shannon Christianson MM Performance – Flute 1999
Timothy Andrew Davies GCRT SMPTV 1999
James Michael Dooley III GCRT SMPTV 1999
David Allen Etterbeek MM Performance – Trumpet 1999
Jason Rory Frederick GCRT SMPTV 1999
Luis Ignacio Gascon MM Performance – Saxophone 1999
John Charles Girvin DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 1999
Rok Golob GCRT SMPTV 1999
Hsiao-Ting Hsiao MM Performance – Piano 1999
Ming-Chih Hsieh DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Matthew Leroy James DMA Performance – Guitar 1999
Agnes Kyung-Mi Kim DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Soyoung Kim MM Performance – Piano 1999
Yang Kim DMA Performance – Vocal Arts 1999
Seung Hee Kim DMA Performance – Vocal Arts 1999
Young-Gwan Kim GCRT SMPTV 1999
Karen Paulette Kochergen MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1999
Jin Hyang Chung Kwag DMA Composition 1999
Gerald Robert Lanoue DMA Performance – Bassoon 1999
Jeong-Seon Lee MM Performance – Flute 1999
Dooheon Lee MM Performance – Guitar 1999
Sangyoun Lee MM Performance – Piano 1999
Brian Roger Lewis GCRT SMPTV 1999
Yolanda Erica Liepa DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Hsiao-Li Lin MM Performance – Piano 1999
Frances Chiao-Yun Liu MM Performance – Violin 1999
Matthew Scott Millar MM Performance – Violincello 1999
Anastassia Mozina DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 1999
Young Ju Oh MM Performance – Organ 1999
Eun-Hee Park MM Performance – Organ 1999
Brandon William Roberts GCRT SMPTV 1999
Kyung Roh MM Performance – Piano 1999
Jason Michael Sah MM Performance – Viola 1999
Brent C. Smith GCRT SMPTV 1999
Monica Song DMA Performance – Piano 1999
Michael Staudacher GCRT SMPTV 1999
Troy C. Stone GCRT SMPTV 1999
Li-Shuang Weng MA Music Theory 1999
Jennifer Lain Wheeler MM Performance – Flute 1999
Eun-Young Yang MM Performance – Vocal Arts 1999
Sung-Yoon Yoon DMA Performance – Piano 1999

Go Back