alumni section image

Thornton Alumni Association

GR2000s

2000s – Graduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of July 1, 2012

Name Degree Major Class Year
Bryan Andrews DMA Performance – Guitar 2000
Meredith Marguerita Brammeier DMA Composition 2000
Anthony Fesmire MM Performance – Guitar 2000
Akiko Fujimaki MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Megan Elizabeth Gale MM Performance – Piano 2000
Ekaterna V. Gliadkovskaya DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Adele Elizabeth Hall MM Performance – Violincello 2000
Andrew Hausmann GCRT SMPTV 2000
Chien-Hui Huang MM Performance – Piano 2000
Hiromitsu Ishikawa GCRT SMPTV 2000
Yu-Chin Kao MM Performance – Bassoon 2000
Kyung-Rim Kim DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Wojciech Kocyan DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Mikhail Korzhev DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Nick Larson MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Sangjin Lee MMED Music Education 2000
Ryangmyung Lee MM Performance – Guitar 2000
Young Hee Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Jae-Joon Lee MM Choral Music 2000
Younghee Lee DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2000
Ying Hui Lin MM Performance – Oboe 2000
Peter Victor Loewen PHD Historical Musicology 2000
Kyung A. Moon MM Performance – Piano 2000
Kenichi Nakamura GCRT SMPTV 2000
Anthony Wade Olson DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Sunyoung Park MM Performance – Piano 2000
Junghye Ra DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Elizabeth Kolenda Rohde MM Jazz Studies 2000
Seung-Hyun Ryu DMA Performance – Violin 2000
Hyun-Jeon Song MM Performance – Bassoon 2000
Nathaniel Sawyer Stine MM Choral Music 2000
Junko Sugihara MM Performance – Piano 2000
Akiko Tanaka MM Music Education 2000
Nina Kathleen Treadwell PHD Historical Musicology 2000
Raymond Uhler MM Jazz Studies 2000
Karen Joann Williams MMED Music Education 2000
Moon-Jung Yoon MMED Music Education 2000
Magnus Torkehagen Beite GCRT SMPTV 2001
Jan Jakub Bokun MM Conducting 2001
Hei Sook Cha MMED Music Education 2001
Kelly Eunyoung Chae MM Performance – Oboe 2001
Hui-Fang Chao MM Performance – Oboe 2001
Ixi Chen MM Performance – Clarinet 2001
Quei-Lih Chen DMA Performance – Piano 2001
Holly Amber Church GCRT SMPTV 2001
Mandy Christine Fey MM Performance – Clarinet 2001
Sabrina Arlicia Francis MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Bryan Alexander Galvez GCRT SMPTV 2001
David Vince Giuli GCRT SMPTV 2001
Robert Gulya GCRT SMPTV 2001
Kyung Hoon Han GCRT SMPTV 2001
Kristina Lange Hansen MM Jazz Studies 2001
Nobuko Iso MM Performance – Piano 2001
Megan Mae Julyan MM Performance – Violin 2001
Soo Hyun Jung DMA Performance – Piano 2001
Seong Yon Kim MMED Music Education 2001
Jung-Hyun Kim MM Performance – Piano 2001
Michelle Sung-Yeon Kwon MM Performance – Piano 2001
Seung Kyung Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2001
David William Mann GCRT SMPTV 2001
Willard Lloyd Mc Daniel DMA Music Education 2001
Young Pyo Mok MMED Music Education 2001
Haseo Nakanishi GCRT SMPTV 2001
Mikyung Park MM Performance – Flute 2001
Heesook Park MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Daniel Jose Pereira MM Performance – Violincello 2001
Kevin L. Pick MM Performance – Trombone 2001
James Jeremiah Richter GCRT SMPTV 2001
Matthew William Ritvo MM Performance – Guitar 2001
Stephanie A. Thompson MM Performance – Piano 2001
Yun-Yi Tsai MM Music Education 2001
Tzu-Fang Wang MM Performance – Violin 2001
Chun-Hao Wu MM Performance French Horn 2001
Mary Linn Benson PHD Historical Musicology 2002
Jee-Sook Cha DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Yu-I Chen MMED Music Education 2002
Grace Yoo Jeong Cho MM Performance – Piano 2002
Mi Young Chung MM Performance – Piano 2002
Philip P. Epstein MM Music Education 2002
Peter V. Fleming MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2002
Dominic Lewis Florence MM Performance – Piano 2002
Jesse Colin Harlin GCRT SMPTV 2002
Marc Gregory Heffner MM Performance – Violin 2002
Annie Tsai-Ling Hsieh MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2002
Julia I DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Guillaume Jodoin GCRT SMPTV 2002
Julie Kim MM Performance – Viola 2002
Sungjoo Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Sangmi Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Myong-Joo R. Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Jee-Won Lee MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2002
Yang Li MM Performance – Violin 2002
Lynn Marie Mcgrath MM Performance – Guitar 2002
Hana Na GCRT SMPTV 2002
Laetitia Elvire Pansanel GCRT SMPTV 2002
Justin Michael Righettini GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2002
Karina Joana Sabac MM Performance – Piano 2002
Min-Hyang Seo MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2002
Hyoyoung Shin MM Performance – Piano 2002
David James Van Kley MA Music History and Literature 2002
Clifton James Williams GCRT SMPTV 2002
Yi Zhou MM Performance – Violin 2002
Robert Randall Bills MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
David Isaiah Bilskemper MM Performance – Saxophone 2003
Massimo Biolcati MM Jazz Studies 2003
Gregory George Caisley DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2003
April Ann Cap MM Performance – Oboe 2003
Amy Jeanne Chattaway MMED Music Education 2003
You Kyung Choi CERT Advanced Studies – Performance 2003
Pete De Siena MM Jazz Studies 2003
Yingda Dong MMED Music Education 2003
David Arthur Dunbar GCRT SMPTV 2003
Corb Howard Felgenhour MM Composition 2003
Kenneth Robert Foerch DMA Performance – Saxophone 2003
Helena Giammarco MM Performance French Horn 2003
John Thomas Mac Higgins MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2003
Jiyoung Lee Kim DMA Performance – Piano 2003
Taejung Kim MM Performance – Piano 2003
Jin Lee MM Performance – Piano 2003
Yo Seob Lee MM Choral Music 2003
Boris Vitalievic Lomanov DMA Performance – Piano 2003
Jennifer Lynn Mitchell MM Performance – Oboe 2003
Ferenc Nemeth MM Jazz Studies 2003
Kristin Marie Piefer MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
Aldo Shllaku GCRT SMPTV 2003
Christopher Sean Steele MM Jazz Studies 2003
Anna Tsay MM Performance – Violin 2003
Nicholas A. Vagenas GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2003
Ross B. Williams MM Performance – Percussion 2003
Ying Ying Zhang MM Performance – Violincello 2003
Ki-Suk Baek MM Performance – Organ 2004
Deborah Cha MM Performance – Violin 2004
Sang Keun Chang MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2004
Cathy Moon Cho MM Performance – Flute 2004
James Benton Douglass DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2004
Warren Douglas Ealy MM Performance – Trumpet 2004
Alberto Eric Foinquinos Levy GCRT SMPTV 2004
Sung Youl Gi GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Richard Evans Hastings MM Performance – Studio Guitar 2004
Mieko Nichole Jo Hatano MM Performance French Horn 2004
Russell Allen Holsapple GCRT SMPTV 2004
Chien-Hui Huang GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Yuri Inoo MM Performance – Percussion 2004
Mary Frances Jones MM Performance French Horn 2004
So Hyun Jun MM Performance – Piano 2004
Marat Maksoutovi Khusaenov GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Taeil Kim MM Performance – Trombone 2004
Eun-Mi Kim GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Seung-Hyun Kim GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Anton Peter Koch GCRT SMPTV 2004
Gyo Jin Koo GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Eric Scott Lea MM Performance – Viola 2004
Gary Lee Melvin MM Performance – Studio Guitar 2004
Myka L. Miller MM Performance – Oboe 2004
Julia Elizabeth Pautz MM Performance – Violin 2004
Przemyslaw Krzysztof Raczynski MM Performance – Clarinet 2004
Kyung Roh DMA Performance – Piano 2004
Ju Heui Ryu MMED Music Education 2004
Suk Hwan Seo GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Christopher Tangnay Stafford GCRT SMPTV 2004
Leslie Ann Stevens GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Yi-Jung Tseng DMA Choral Music 2004
Wah-Tsz Patricia Wong MMED Music Education 2004
Robert William Woodward GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Jen-Fu Yeh GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Rok Zgonc MM Performance – Violin 2004
Yi Zhou GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Karen Kuang C Chen MM Performance – Piano 2005
Moon-Hyung Chung GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
George Alexander Durham MM Performance – Violincello 2005
Maciej Jacek Flis GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Alan S. Hampton GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
James Eric Isaacs DMA Performance – Oboe 2005
Janet Kocyan DMA Performance – Piano 2005
Caroline C. Kung MM Performance – Flute 2005
Tawnee Lynn Lillo MM Performance French Horn 2005
Jason Jerome MMED Music Education 2005
Allyson Elizabeth Newman GCRT SMPTV 2005
Arpad R. Olah GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Kirsten Lee Raschdorf MM Performance French Horn 2005
Gilad Ronen MM Jazz Studies 2005
Karina Joana Sabac GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Amy M. Sanchez MM Performance French Horn 2005
Sheila Kelly Saunders MM Performance – Clarinet 2005
Michael Dale Simon GCRT SMPTV 2005
Masanori Takahashi GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Hilaria Christine Thomas GCRT SMPTV 2005
Zeynep Ucbasaran DMA Performance – Piano 2005
Ralph Hendrikjan Van Der Beek DMA Performance – Piano 2005
James Patrick Westfall GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
John Christophe Wilson MM Performance French Horn 2005
Dontae Maurice Winslow GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Leanna Karen Wong GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Panu Antero Aaltio GCRT SMPTV 2006
Katie Albinski MM Performance French Horn 2006
Ronald Andrew Bowman MM Performance – Saxophone 2006
Michael William Byerly MM Performance – Clarinet 2006
Elinor Ruth Chambers DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2006
Sang Keun Chang GCRT Music Performance 2006
Rick Alan Dejonge GCRT SMPTV 2006
Yelena Koshelevskaya GCRT Music Performance 2006
Yu-Chieh Lin MM Performance – Piano 2006
Hana Yoo GCRT Music Performance 2006
Ambrose O. Akinmusire MM Jazz Studies 2007
Mary Kathryn Braden MM Performance – Bassoon 2007
Betty Chang MM Music Education 2007
Bryan Christophe Clark DMA Performance – Guitar 2007
Alexis King De Azevedo MM Jazz Studies 2007
Peter Due GCRT SMPTV 2007
Mieko Nichole Jo Hatano DMA Performance French Horn 2007
Taejung Kim DMA Performance – Piano 2007
Qiaosi Luo MM Performance – Violin 2007
Christopher J. Mello DMA Performance – Studio Guitar 2007
Neli Georgieva Nikolaeva MM Performance – Violin 2007
Kelly Eun Hye Park MM Performance – Piano 2007
Ilia Tosheff GCRT Artist Diploma 2007
Velislava Stoyanova Tosheff GCRT Artist Diploma 2007
Erik M. Carlson DMA Performance – Trumpet 2008
Vikram Ramakrishn Devasthali MM Jazz Studies 2008
Zhenzhen Liang GCRT Music Performance 2008
Yu-Chieh Lin GCRT Music Performance 2008
Siu-Yin Mak MM Performance – Piano 2008
Christopher J. Rickert MM Performance French Horn 2008
Diana Yahya MM Performance – Piano 2008
Soo-Jung Jung MM Choral Music 2009
Jinhee Kim GCRT Music Performance 2009
Qiaosi Luo GCRT Music Performance 2009
Corey Matthew Wallace GCRT SMPTV 2009
Don Louis Wetzel PHD Historical Musicology 2009

Go Back