UG1980s

1980s – Undergraduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of April 29, 2013

Name Degree Major Class Year
Theresia Devroom BA Music 1980
Heather Graham BM Performance – Harp 1980
Sonja Hentona BA Music 1980
David Richard Matern BM Performance – Winds and Percussion 1980
Ingrid Adelheid Merker BA Music 1980
Denton L. Roberts III BM Performance – Double Bass 1980
Manon W. Robertshaw BM Performance – Violincello 1980
Julie Anne Rosenfeld BM Performance – Violin 1980
Marcus Victor Schoon BM Performance – Saxophone 1980
Judy Lynn Smith BM Music Education 1980
Thomas Davis BA Music 1981
Elizabeth Anne Gilmer BA Music 1981
Robert Alan Hoffman BA Music 1981
Scott Horton BA Music 1981
Tammie Vines Huser BM Music Education 1981
Edward Otto Kraus BM Performance – Clarinet 1981
Christopher Kin Lee BA Music 1981
Linda Rose Linnebach BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Richard May BM Performance – Piano 1981
Howard Herriot Mc Ilwraith BM Performance – Flute 1981
Yoko Mizobe BM Performance – Piano 1981
Stephanie Christine Myers BM Music Education 1981
Elizabeth B. Naccarato BM Performance – Piano 1981
Geraldine Hideko Nakauchi BM Performance – Piano 1981
Eun-Shim Park BM Performance – Piano 1981
Yong Min Park BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Scott Cutler Reed BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1981
Lisa Christine Reyes BA Music 1981
Leslie June Rhoades BM Performance – Tuba 1981
Christine Ann Scott BM Performance – Flute 1981
Agnes Narciso Stallings BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1981
Janet Marie Steinberg BM Performance – Violincello 1981
Scott Lawrence Tuomi BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Tammie Vines BM Music Education 1981
Lesley Susan Wright BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1981
Mark Allen Bandy BA Music 1982
Giselle Casey BM Performance – Oboe 1982
Seung Sook Kang BM Performance – Organ 1982
Timothy J. Mangan BM Performance – Trumpet 1982
David Allen Mayo BM Performance – Trumpet 1982
Hyunsook Susan Ahn BM Performance – Piano 1983
Debra L. Ayers BM Performance – Accompanying 1983
Katheryn Elizabeth Bailey BM Performance – Piano 1983
Charles Alfred Coker BM Performance – Bassoon 1983
Paul Andrew Diebold BM Music Education 1983
Alex Guerrero BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1983
Adam M. Le Grant BA Music 1983
Frank Martinez BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1983
Dale Andrew Perrigo BA Music 1983
Robert Richardson BA Music 1983
Michael Aaron Schell BM Composition 1983
Diana Michelle Tash BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1983
Douglas Tornquist BM Performance – Tuba 1983
Michael J. Abels BM Composition 1984
Laurene Ann Chinn BM Performance – Organ 1984
Jin Hye Choi BA Music 1984
Kristin A. Conrad BM Performance – Violincello 1984
Elissa Margaret Johnston BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1984
Rhonda Lee Kohler BM Performance – Flute 1984
David Koonse BM Jazz Studies 1984
Ligia Marco BM Performance – Piano 1984
Cristina Marcu BA Music 1984
William C. Mc Laughlin BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1984
David Howard Murdy BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1984
Barney Peterson BM Composition 1984
Mary Beth Reppart BM Performance – Piano 1984
Scott William Rich BM Performance – Oboe 1984
Adrienne Renee Robinson BA Music 1984
Ronald Dwight Wakefield BM Performance – Clarinet 1984
Markus Wettstein BM Performance – Violincello 1984
Anita Ellen Brown BM Music Education 1985
Soo Kyung Chun BM Performance – Piano 1985
Sheila Sanders Eckert BM Performance – Clarinet 1985
Diane Erickson BM Performance – Flute 1985
Robert Nathan Helperin BM Music Theory 1985
Catherine M. E. Hewgill BM Performance – Violincello 1985
Michael Hoffman BM Performance – Trumpet 1985
Susan Fay Horton BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1985
Charley William Langer BM Performance – Saxophone 1985
Guy Roger Le Sage BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1985
Robbie Stuart Odom BM Performance – Percussion 1985
Catherine Sue Paynter BM Performance – Viola 1985
Keith Snell BM Performance – Piano 1985
Laraine Hanson BM Performance – Harp 1986
Kevin Alan Hekmatpanah BM Performance – Violincello 1986
Douglas Paul Isaac BM Performance – Percussion 1986
Yayoi Ito BA Music 1986
Kevin James Kerns BM Music Education 1986
Lincoln Kilpatrick BM Composition 1986
Diana Lan-Ying Kong BM Performance – Piano 1986
Karen Loretta Le Duff BM Music Education 1986
Laurie Lenehan BM Performance – Violin 1986
Ann Lori Moehnke BM Music Education 1986
Roger William Neill BM Composition 1986
Rosemary Ruth O’Connor BM Performance – Piano 1986
James Ruff BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1986
Ricardo Jose Wenger BM Performance – Violincello 1986
Joanne Elizabeth Baggs BM Performance – Oboe 1987
Alan L. Cohen BM Jazz Studies 1987
Carol Patricia Conrad BM Performance – Piano 1987
Dwight Alvin Coots BM Music Education 1987
Mark Francis Fackrell BM Performance – Organ 1987
Amy Chiyo Hayashi BM Performance – Piano 1987
Lori Heyob BM Music Education 1987
Leigh Karen Holman BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1987
Julia Bess Hubbert BM Performance – Piano 1987
Linda Im BM Performance – Violin 1987
Linda Mildred Jorgensen BM Performance – Piano 1987
Louis Lee BM Jazz Studies 1987
Weun Lee BA Music 1987
Jennifer Legome BM Music Education 1987
Duncan Massey BM Performance – Bassoon 1987
Valerie Mize BM Performance – Piano 1987
Wendy Victoria Morton BM Performance – Violincello 1987
Edward Harry Segaul BA Music 1987
Rodney Sims BM Music Education 1987
Cory Sinclair BA Music 1987
Mi Son BM Performance – Piano 1987
Darryl Taylor BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1987
Elizabeth Beckman BM Performance – Violincello 1988
Carolyn Bjerke Casey BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1988
Chia-Yun Amy Chang BM Performance – Clarinet 1988
Keller W. Coker BM Jazz Studies 1988
Claire Delerue BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1988
Jeffrey Gall BM Composition 1988
Yong Kim BA Music 1988
Roger Manning BM Jazz Studies 1988
Jennifer Jean Miller BM Performance – French Horn 1988
C. Andrew Pearce BM Performance – Violincello 1988
Cynthia Peck BM Performance – Violincello 1988
Roy Bart Rallo BA Music 1988
Shelley Cheeheun Rhyu BM Performance – Piano 1988
Claire Stancu BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1988
Karyn Wright BM Performance – Oboe 1988
Teo Karl Alexander BM Jazz Studies 1989
Felix Lex Amores BA Music 1989
John Francis Aranda BM Performance – Trumpet 1989
Reiko Awazu BM Performance – Piano 1989
Victoria Marie Dee BA Music 1989
Alison Jean Gaines MM Performance – Double Bass 1989
Barbara Sophia Gallagher BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Diana Patrice Hoff BM Performance – Flute 1989
Chie Ichinoki BA Music 1989
Lori Anne Kaufman BM Performance – Piano 1989
Won Young Kim BA Music 1989
Paul Klein BM Performance – Trombone 1989
Kenneth Edward Kosower BA Music 1989
Min Lin BM Composition 1989
Catherine Galt Miller BM Performance – Accompanying 1989
Stephen Cotter Perry BM Performance – Piano 1989
Reginald Walter Quiring BM Performance – Viola 1989
Mary Almasol Sampiano BM Music Education 1989
Heidi Pfannkuch Windsor BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1989
Eun Suk Yu BM Performance – Piano 1989

Go Back