UG1990s

1990s – Undergraduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of July 1, 2012

Name Degree Major Class Year
Lauren E. Ashwill BM Performance – Saxophone 1990
John Bagstad BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1990
Richard Mark Bernstein BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1990
Denise Lynne Briese BM Performance – Double Bass 1990
Kenya Marie Briggs BA Music 1990
Steven William Clark BM Composition 1990
Andrew Ray Daniel BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1990
Mitchell Gitman BA Music 1990
Gordon Scott Hanley BM Jazz Studies 1990
Anna C. Kerkorian BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1990
Nicoline Ingrid Koch BM Performance – Violin 1990
Peter Victor Loewen MM Performance – Double Bass 1990
Yuko Maruyama BA Music 1990
Rebecca Rhee BM Performance – Violin 1990
Miguel Ian Santillan BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1990
Timothy Joseph Senger BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1990
Janet Diane Worsley BM Performance – Violin 1990
Karen Diane Carlisle BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1991
Evangelina Estrada BM Performance – Percussion 1991
Anthony Mark Herda BM Composition 1991
Chin G. Hsu BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1991
Cynthia Ann Jansen BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1991
Clara Lucia Legendre BM Performance – Piano 1991
Michelle Lucia-Henderson BM Performance – Clarinet 1991
Juliane Jieun Song BM Performance – Piano 1991
Gordon Stevens BM Composition 1991
Sakura Tedjadipura BM Performance – Piano 1991
Krista Vineyard BM Performance – Oboe 1991
Michael Louis Chavez BA Music 1992
Esther Marie Hall Ziegler BA Music 1992
Ae-Kyong Hong BM Performance – Organ 1992
Agnes Kyung-Mi Kim BM Performance – Piano 1992
Thomasz Sebastian Liebig BM Performance – Violin 1992
Marcos Zyman Reinisch BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1992
Frank L. San Filippo BM Composition 1992
Thomas C. Schnauber BM Composition 1992
Jennifer Kirsten Strom BM Performance – Viola 1992
Scott Warner BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1992
Esther Widjaja BA Music 1992
Christopher Kevin Buckley BM Performance – Saxophone 1993
Ching-Po Paul Chiang BM Performance – Violin 1993
Brian Keith Etheridge BM Performance – Percussion 1993
Thomas Keith Fowler BM Performance – Double Bass 1993
Cara Ann Gray BM Performance – Oboe 1993
Holly Jean Hazlett BA Music 1993
Hee Kim BM Performance – Piano 1993
Helen Eun-Ha Kim BM Performance – Piano 1993
David B. Lucarelli BS Music Recording 1993
Andrew Gregory Medway BA Humanities – Music 1993
Jeffrey Miller BM Music Education 1993
David S. Nielsen BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1993
Hiro Thomas Shimozato BS Music Recording 1993
Kristi To Truong BM Performance – Piano 1993
Michelle Joyce Warman BM Music Education 1993
Adam Zarookian BM Performance – Trombone 1993
Mark Alan Zinn BM Performance – Piano 1993
Lilly Jin An BM Performance – Organ 1994
Anne Katherine Chalex BM Performance – Violin 1994
Joelle Elise Fancher MM Performance – Double Bass 1994
Samuel Bernardo Ferrer BM Performance – Double Bass 1994
Philip Everett Hansen BM Performance – Violincello 1994
Raz Hartman BM Performance – Piano 1994
Julia I BM Performance – Piano 1994
Melinda Kay Jaastad BM Performance – Piano 1994
In Kyuang Kay BM Performance – Piano 1994
Thomas A Kelley BA Humanities – Music 1994
Miyoun Kim BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Yun-Ming Wallace Lam BS Music Recording 1994
Gina Maria Marcello BA Music 1994
Akihiro Muto BA Music 1994
Kathy Oh BM Performance – Oboe 1994
John D. Pahmer BA Music 1994
Janice L. Robinson BA Humanities – Music 1994
David Milton Sapadin BM Performance – Clarinet 1994
Kevin So BM Jazz Studies 1994
Sarona Verne Sowa BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Sarona Verne Sowa BS Music Recording 1994
Vivienne Morgan Spy BM Performance – Piano 1994
Marianne Julia Stone BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Jeffrey Stupin BM Performance – Trombone 1994
Catherine Underwood BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1994
Donald Ray Williams BM Jazz Studies 1994
Sacha J A Barlow BM Performance – Violin 1995
Rachel Marie Bollinger BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
David William Boudreaux BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
Kenneth Farran Eberhard BM Composition – Film Scoring 1995
Dana Christian Gress BM Composition – Film Scoring 1995
Marian Lisa Heckenberg MM Performance – Double Bass 1995
Ingrid Kristina Hohimer BM Jazz Studies – Vocal 1995
Joo-Won Kang BM Performance – Piano 1995
Adam Murray Kay BS Music Recording 1995
Lanisa L K Keith BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
Young Kyoung Kim BM Performance – Flute 1995
Paul Philip Klintworth BM Performance – French Horn 1995
Nurit Pacht BM Performance – Violin 1995
Monique Therese Pelletier BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1995
David Saint-Laurent MM Performance – Double Bass 1995
Inyoung Song BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1995
Bahng-Sil An BM Performance – Piano 1996
Michael Kent Bauer BS Music Recording 1996
Annie An-Lin Chen BM Performance – Piano 1996
Sunhee Choi BM Performance – Piano 1996
Bryan Christophe Clark BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1996
Lisa Dowling BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1996
Philip P. Epstein BM Music Education 1996
Jennifer Erin Haworth BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1996
Lay Kho BM Composition 1996
Soyoung Kim BM Performance – Piano 1996
Wendy Lin BM Performance – Flute 1996
Emily Lin BM Performance – Flute 1996
Melissa Catalla Mallare BA Humanities – Music 1996
Jonathan Michael Mohr BM Jazz Studies 1996
Jessica Mok BM Performance – Flute 1996
Hae Jin Pak BM Music Education 1996
Christopher Todd Randall BM Composition 1996
Daryl Sarnat BS Music Recording 1996
Byron Ray Simpson BM Composition 1996
Toru Washio BA Humanities – Music 1996
Scott Wiley BS Music Recording 1996
Sung Yoon Yoon BM Performance – Violin 1996
Dale Michael Allee BM Performance – Trumpet 1997
Dale Michael Allee BA Music 1997
Christy Ann Belicki BM Performance – Trombone 1997
Jill Diane Brownfield BM Music Education 1997
Jung-Pin Chang BM Performance – Oboe 1997
Sae Eun Chong BS Music Recording 1997
Ai Fujisaki BS Music Recording 1997
Eishun Fukui BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1997
Gregory James Haase BS Music Recording 1997
Dustin Jones BS Music Recording 1997
Yu-Chin Kao BM Performance – Bassoon 1997
Jonathan Kurt Karoly BM Performance – Violincello 1997
Sol Yop Kim BS Music Recording 1997
Lauren Sohee Lee BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Deborah Y. Lee BM Music Industry 1997
Hyun Hoon Lee BS Music Recording 1997
Reid Miller BS Music Recording 1997
Sean Justin Morris BM Composition 1997
Shana Paula Nadel BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Young-Sin Park BM Performance – Piano 1997
Jeffrey Nathan Rector BA Music 1997
Daniel Joseph Sanchez BA Music 1997
Arthur Schaer BM Jazz Studies 1997
Shawna Elizabeth Stone BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1997
Kimberly Joy Berry BA Humanities – Music 1998
Jonathan Charles Clarke BA Music 1998
John Lancaster Folger BS Music Industry 1998
Elizabeth Heinrichs BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Jonathan Eugene Hill BS Music Industry 1998
William Aaron Jennings BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1998
Phillip Jeung BM Performance – Violin 1998
Stephanie Leigh Johnson BM Composition 1998
Shion Kang BA Music 1998
Yung-Hwa Koko Kao BA Music 1998
Joseph William Kichak BA Humanities – Music 1998
Youngsul Kim BS Music Recording 1998
Nick A. Klutka BS Music Industry 1998
Anne Elizabeth Mcnaughton BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1998
Carolyn Meng BM Music Industry 1998
Kirk William Newman BS Music Industry 1998
Zachary Isaac Provost BM Music Industry 1998
Alan Porter Rackley BA Music 1998
Harold A. Ritch MM Performance – Double Bass 1998
Brandon William Roberts BM Performance – Studio Guitar 1998
Violet Dami Son BM Performance – Violin 1998
George E. Stamatakis BA Music 1998
Alice Ming-Lei Wang BM Performance – Clarinet 1998
Omid Zoufonoun BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1998
Charity Marie Bailey BS Music Industry 1999
Hyun Seung Bang BM Jazz Studies – Vocal 1999
Eudora Effie Brown BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1999
Audrey Ginette Cannon BM Performance – Clarinet 1999
Kelly Eunyoung Chae BM Performance – Oboe 1999
Daphne Tung-Fen Chen BM Performance – Violin 1999
Grace Yoo Jeong Cho BM Performance – Piano 1999
Jennie S. Choi BM Performance – Violin 1999
John Hamilton Gyer BS Music Recording 1999
Carlos Miguel Hoover BM Music Education 1999
Joshua Adam Kanipe BS Music Industry 1999
Jonathan Z. Kaplan BM Composition – Film Scoring 1999
Frederick Lawrence Kores BS Music Industry 1999
Loren Ellis Lathrop BM Music Industry 1999
Yang Li BM Performance – Violin 1999
Hong Lin BM Performance – Piano 1999
Rocio Valdez Marron BM Performance – Violin 1999
Loretta Kathryn Notareschi BM Composition 1999
Dobril C. Popdimitrov BM Performance – Double Bass 1999
Lisa Marie Rosing BM Music Education 1999
Miguel Saldivar BM Performance – Classical Guitar 1999
Shaun Taylor BM Performance – Tuba 1999
David Urquidi BS Music Industry 1999
Ji-Wun Won BM Performance – Vocal Arts 1999

Go Back