UG2000s

2000s – Undergraduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of February 22, 2013

Name Degree Major Class Year
Eric Benzant-Feldra BM Performance – Classical Guitar 2000
Mi Young Chung BM Performance – Piano 2000
Dennis Joel Crystal BM Music Education 2000
Bo Dong BM Performance – Viola 2000
John Scot Epperson BS Music Recording 2000
Demian E. Feldman BS Music Recording 2000
Joshua Matthew Goldstein BM Performance – Trumpet 2000
Randal Denman Ingram BM Jazz Studies 2000
Alexander B. Kaplan BM Composition – Film Scoring 2000
Moon Hui Kim BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Seong Yon Kim BM Music Education 2000
Moon Hui Kim BA Music 2000
Allison King BM Performance – Violincello 2000
Kristy Kruger BM Music Industry 2000
Dino Meneghin BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2000
Marco La Rocca Meneghin BM Jazz Studies 2000
Araks Mirzayan BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Ty Pinkerton BS Music Industry 2000
Dobril C. Popdimitrov MM Performance – Double Bass 2000
Alfred Weisberg Roberts BA Music 2000
Jessica Andrea Ruiz BA Music 2000
Hoon Song BS Music Recording 2000
Hallie Ann Tibbetts BM Music Education 2000
Tzu-Fang Wang BM Performance – Violin 2000
Richard Munroe Wilkinson BA Music 2000
Joshua B. Wolfsohn BA Humanities – Music 2000
William Whisler Andre BA Music 2001
Nir Bashan BS Music Recording 2001
Nathan Eric Breitling BM Composition 2001
Brian P. Carroll BS Music Industry 2001
Scot Diamond BS Music Industry 2001
Else Gertrude Dittmer BA Humanities – Music 2001
Michael Larry Stra Dodge BS Music Recording 2001
Jared Matthew Easterday BS Music Recording 2001
Brooke Meghan Garten BS Music Industry 2001
Neysa Glaros BA Humanities – Music 2001
Ross Golan BM Music Industry 2001
Alissa Hendrickson BM Performance – Violin 2001
Karmen Holmquist BM Music Education 2001
Benjamin Paul Jacobson BA Music 2001
Peter Jacobson BM Performance – Violincello 2001
Pual Richard Johnson BS Music Industry 2001
Kathy Hae Lee BM Performance – Piano 2001
Jin Lee BM Performance – Piano 2001
Jeffrey Bryan Lesh BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2001
Amy R. Martin BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Derek Martinez BS Music Recording 2001
Mark Gilbert Mckinney BA Music 2001
Elisabeth Marshall Nickels BA Humanities – Music 2001
Eric Prentiss Oberschmidt BS Music Industry 2001
Vincent David Oliver BM Performance – Percussion 2001
Megan O’Toole BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Jin-Hwa Park BM Music Education 2001
Dwight Russell Parry BM Performance – Oboe 2001
Phipat Phihakendr BS Music Industry 2001
Laura Ann Picariello BM Performance – Flute 2001
Jenifer S. Ricegenzuk BS Music Industry 2001
Erik Wayne Rose BM Composition 2001
Alan Smolinisky BS Music Industry 2001
Seth Elliot Stuart BM Jazz Studies 2001
Hannah Bradley Young BM Jazz Studies – Vocal 2001
Angela Frances Capili Leus BS Music Industry 2002
Erik M. Carlson BM Performance – Trumpet 2002
Alan Chang BM Jazz Studies 2002
Tzu-Yang Chou BM Performance – Trombone 2002
Christen Depetro BS Music Industry 2002
Anthony James Dodds BS Music Recording 2002
Todd Harty BS Music Industry 2002
Daniel Rolfe Highman BM Composition 2002
Shingo Horiuchi BS Music Recording 2002
Matthew Johnson BM Performance – Violincello 2002
Nick Lawson BS Music Industry 2002
Monica Shih-Ting Lee BA Music 2002
Todd Lieberman BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2002
Peter Lillpopp BM Performance – Tuba 2002
Jason Jerome Mangan-Magabilin BM Music Education 2002
Paul Martin Row Mcglaughlin BS Music Industry 2002
Meghann Eileen Mcmahon BS Music Industry 2002
Albert Cortez Mendoza BM Performance – Piano 2002
Kelley Michelle O’Connor BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2002
Melissa Redman BA Humanities – Music 2002
Jeffrey Thomas Sansone BS Music Recording 2002
Eric Phillip Starr BM Performance – Trombone 2002
Anthony Joseph Suter BM Composition 2002
Emily Catherine Thomas BM Music Industry 2002
Elizabeth Summer Troiano BS Music Industry 2002
Kelly Elizabeth Watson BM Performance – Flute 2002
Nicholas White BS Music Industry 2002
Gianeh Arakelyan BM Performance – Piano 2003
Adam Blain BS Music Industry 2003
Benjamin Christophe Campbell BM Jazz Studies 2003
Chia-Yi Joyce Chen BM Performance – Piano 2003
Rory Connell BS Music Industry 2003
Susan Dreisbach BA Music 2003
Sarah E. Ellquist BM Music Industry 2003
Julia Anne Fassbender BS Music Industry 2003
Matthew Mcgraw Garappolo BS Music Industry 2003
Edward Hayes Graham BM Music Education 2003
Judi Lynn Hall BS Music Industry 2003
Julie Anne Immerman BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
Sean Anders Jensen BS Music Recording 2003
Elizaveta Khripounova BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
Mary Elizabeth Lebeau BS Music Industry 2003
Maggie Chiachi Lee BS Music Industry 2003
Andrew Lang Mottinger BS Music Industry 2003
Hiroki Naba BS Music Industry 2003
Mia Navarro BM Performance – Clarinet 2003
Theodore Alan Parker BS Music Industry 2003
Madoka Saito BS Music Industry 2003
Laura Christine Scott BA Music 2003
John Teddy Shin BS Music Recording 2003
Amanda Lauren Sobeck BM Music Industry 2003
David Srebnik BM Performance – Clarinet 2003
Masanori Takahashi BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
Michael Jesse Underhill BM Jazz Studies 2003
Alexander Michael Wasserman BM Performance – Piano 2003
Craig James Welik BA Humanities – Music 2003
Jason Samuel Annis BS Music Industry 2004
Ovanes Arakelyan BM Performance – Piano 2004
Elyse Ariane Branch BA Humanities – Music 2004
Robert Christophe Case BA Music 2004
Jasmine Honeyleen Tucay Erfe BS Music Industry 2004
Kristen Marie Gattian BM Music Education 2004
Lisa Rae Harriton BS Jazz Studies 2004
Philip Adam Hawk BS Music Industry 2004
Kristopher Gee-Il Khang BM Performance – Violincello 2004
Eun Kyung Kim BM Performance – Organ 2004
Kyuwon Lee BS Music Industry 2004
Charles Andrew Lee BM Composition 2004
Yu-Chieh Lin BM Performance – Piano 2004
Jonathan David Marshall BM Performance – Trombone 2004
Eric Mccollum BS Music Industry 2004
William Masao Ozaki BA Music 2004
Kristen Janet Pinta BM Music Education 2004
Nicole Rice BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2004
Niles Hamilton Rowland BS Music Industry 2004
Raven Hope Taylor BS Jazz Studies 2004
Louis Anthony Thomas BS Music Recording 2004
Jeffrey Steven Thomson BM Performance – Trumpet 2004
Edwin Tibbals BS Music Industry 2004
Sarah Lynn Turi BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2004
Ian Clifton Atkinson-Young BA Humanities – Music 2005
Timothy Ormond Dodge BM Performance – Clarinet 2005
Jeremy Ross Gruber BM Music Industry 2005
Erik Hammer BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2005
William Allen Harris BS Music Industry 2005
Mari Anna Hiner BM Performance – Oboe 2005
Alexander Mitoma Hunter BS Music Industry 2005
Michael Alan Jones BS Music Recording 2005
Yu-Chun Kuo BM Performance – Percussion 2005
Nathan Arlyn Lee BM Jazz Studies 2005
Christine Tien-Ju Lee BM Performance – Trombone 2005
Andrew Richard Marcogliese BM Music Industry 2005
Serge Mikailian BS Music Industry 2005
Neli Georgieva Nikolaeva BM Performance – Violin 2005
Eun Soo Noh BM Performance – Organ 2005
Nicole Renee Provencio BS Music Industry 2005
Talib Abdul Shaheed BS Music Industry 2005
Perry D. Smith BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2005
Jin Lu Xu BM Performance – Violin 2005
Juhi Bansal BM Composition 2006
Nicole Suzanne Caldwell BS Music Industry 2006
Paul Emmanuelle De Nola MM Performance – Double Bass 2006
Vikram Ramakrishn Devasthali BM Jazz Studies 2006
Hilary Anne Fraser-Thomson BA Humanities – Music 2006
Cheng Zhi Huang BM Composition 2006
Jacqueline Renee Laplante BM Performance – French Horn 2006
Frank Gene Marino MM Performance – Double Bass 2006
Nicole Morgan BA Music 2006
Kevin James Norton BM Performance – Trumpet 2006
Taryn O’Neill BM Music Education 2006
David Patton BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2006
David Patton BM Music Industry 2006
Daniel Wingate Safford BM Performance – Tuba 2006
Clive Stanger BS Music Industry 2006
Shane Yun Summers BM Performance – Piano 2006
Scott Wendell Suyama BM Music Education 2006
Alexis Hart Tantau BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2006
Katharine Bess Haynie BA Music 2007
Melanie Henley Heyn BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2007
Natasha N. Huang BA Music 2007
Timothy Anton Kafka BS Music Industry 2007
Eunyoung Kim BM Music Education 2007
Neal Edward O’Connor BS Music Industry 2007
Daniel Hansol Oh BM Performance – Violin 2007
Erik Jon Ohlson BM Performance – Percussion 2007
Joseph Rowling BM Music Education 2007
Shelly Renee Suminski BM Performance – Trombone 2007
Joseph A. Wozniak BS Music Industry 2007
Mark Thomas Barnard BM Music Education 2008
Andrew J. Cook BS Music Industry 2008
Lindsay Patrice Creswell BM Performance – French Horn 2008
Jessica Lynn Frank BS Music Industry 2008
Michele K. Hathaway BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2008
Peter Anthony Hernandez BS Music Industry 2008
Michael A. Ilves BS Music Industry 2008
Nicholas Daniel Lopez BM Composition 2008
Christopher Douglas Martin BA Music 2008
Lindsey S. Mclennan BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2008
Christopher J. Mielke BS Music Industry 2008
Aaron Gabriel Sander BS Music Industry 2008
Krista Sherre Selico BA Music 2008
Adam Lee Yarian BM Performance – Piano 2008
Tomas J. Alvarado BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2009
Jameson Ian Bass BS Music Industry 2009
Hans Bernhard BM Jazz Studies 2009
Mark Alexander Cruz BS Music Industry 2009
Kristina Jacinth BA Music 2009
Shirley Jang BM Performance – Piano 2009
Austin James Jordan BM Performance – Percussion 2009
Kimberly Jay Hee Jung BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2009
Robert David Malone BM Performance – Trumpet 2009
Ryan Rabin BS Music Industry 2009
Patrick Phinney Taylor BM Jazz Studies 2009
Christina Genie Yoo BM Performance – Flute 2009

Go Back