alumni section image

Alumni

GR2000s

2000s – Graduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of October 16, 2019

Name Degree Major Class Year
Bryan Andrews DMA Performance – Guitar 2000
Akiko Fujimaki MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Megan Elizabeth Gale MM Performance – Piano 2000
Ekaterna V. Gliadkovskaya DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Adele Elizabeth Hall MM Performance – Violincello 2000
Hiromitsu Ishikawa GCRT SMPTV 2000
Yu-Chin Kao MM Performance – Bassoon 2000
Kyung-Rim Kim DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Nick Larson MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Sangjin Lee MMED Music Education 2000
Ryangmyung Lee MM Performance – Guitar 2000
Young Hee Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Younghee Lee DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2000
Ying Hui Lin MM Performance – Oboe 2000
Peter Victor Loewen PHD Historical Musicology 2000
Kyung A. Moon MM Performance – Piano 2000
Kenichi Nakamura GCRT SMPTV 2000
Anthony Wade Olson DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Junghye Ra DMA Performance – Piano 2000
Elizabeth Kolenda Rohde MM Jazz Studies 2000
Seung-Hyun Ryu DMA Performance – Violin 2000
Hyun-Jeon Song MM Performance – Bassoon 2000
Junko Sugihara MM Performance – Piano 2000
Akiko Tanaka MM Music Education 2000
Nina Kathleen Treadwell PHD Historical Musicology 2000
Raymond Uhler MM Jazz Studies 2000
Magnus Torkehagen Beite GCRT SMPTV 2001
Jan Jakub Bokun MM Conducting 2001
Hei Sook Cha MMED Music Education 2001
Kelly Eunyoung Chae MM Performance – Oboe 2001
Hui-Fang Chao MM Performance – Oboe 2001
Quei-Lih Chen DMA Performance – Piano 2001
Mandy Christine Fey MM Performance – Clarinet 2001
Sabrina Arlicia Francis MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Bryan Alexander Galvez GCRT SMPTV 2001
Robert Gulya GCRT SMPTV 2001
Nobuko Iso MM Performance – Piano 2001
Soo Hyun Jung DMA Performance – Piano 2001
Jung-Hyun Kim MM Performance – Piano 2001
Michelle Sung-Yeon Kwon MM Performance – Piano 2001
Seung Kyung Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2001
Willard Lloyd Mc Daniel DMA Music Education 2001
Young Pyo Mok MMED Music Education 2001
Haseo Nakanishi GCRT SMPTV 2001
Mikyung Park MM Performance – Flute 2001
Daniel Jose Pereira MM Performance – Violincello 2001
Kevin L. Pick MM Performance – Trombone 2001
James Jeremiah Richter GCRT SMPTV 2001
Matthew William Ritvo MM Performance – Guitar 2001
Stephanie A. Thompson MM Performance – Piano 2001
Yun-Yi Tsai MM Music Education 2001
Chun-Hao Wu MM Performance French Horn 2001
Mary Linn Benson PHD Historical Musicology 2002
Jee-Sook Cha DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Yu-I Chen MMED Music Education 2002
Philip P. Epstein MM Music Education 2002
Dominic Lewis Florence MM Performance – Piano 2002
Marc Gregory Heffner MM Performance – Violin 2002
Annie Tsai-Ling Hsieh MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2002
Julia I DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Guillaume Jodoin GCRT SMPTV 2002
Julie Kim MM Performance – Viola 2002
Sangmi Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Myong-Joo R. Lee DMA Performance – Piano 2002
Yang Li MM Performance – Violin 2002
Hana Na GCRT SMPTV 2002
Laetitia Elvire Pansanel GCRT SMPTV 2002
Karina Joana Sabac MM Performance – Piano 2002
Min-Hyang Seo MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2002
Hyoyoung Shin MM Performance – Piano 2002
David James Van Kley MA Music History and Literature 2002
Yi Zhou MM Performance – Violin 2002
Massimo Biolcati MM Jazz Studies 2003
Amy Jeanne Chattaway MMED Music Education 2003
You Kyung Choi CERT Advanced Studies – Performance 2003
Pete De Siena MM Jazz Studies 2003
Yingda Dong MMED Music Education 2003
Corb Howard Felgenhour MM Composition 2003
Kenneth Robert Foerch DMA Performance – Saxophone 2003
John Thomas Mac Higgins MM Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2003
Taejung Kim MM Performance – Piano 2003
Jin Lee MM Performance – Piano 2003
Yo Seob Lee MM Choral Music 2003
Boris Vitalievic Lomanov DMA Performance – Piano 2003
Kristin Marie Piefer MM Performance – Vocal Arts 2003
Aldo Shllaku GCRT SMPTV 2003
Christopher Sean Steele MM Jazz Studies 2003
Nicholas A. Vagenas GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2003
Ross B. Williams MM Performance – Percussion 2003
Ying Ying Zhang MM Performance – Violincello 2003
Cathy Moon Cho MM Performance – Flute 2004
Mary Frances Jones MM Performance French Horn 2004
So Hyun Jun MM Performance – Piano 2004
Marat Maksoutovi Khusaenov GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Taeil Kim MM Performance – Trombone 2004
Eun-Mi Kim GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Seung-Hyun Kim GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Anton Peter Koch GCRT SMPTV 2004
Gyo Jin Koo GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Eric Scott Lea MM Performance – Viola 2004
Myka L. Miller MM Performance – Oboe 2004
Ju Heui Ryu MMED Music Education 2004
Suk Hwan Seo GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Yi-Jung Tseng DMA Choral Music 2004
Robert William Woodward GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Jen-Fu Yeh GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Rok Zgonc MM Performance – Violin 2004
Yi Zhou GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2004
Karen Kuang C Chen MM Performance – Piano 2005
Moon-Hyung Chung GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
George Alexander Durham MM Performance – Violincello 2005
Alan S. Hampton GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Janet Kocyan DMA Performance – Piano 2005
Arpad R. Olah GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Gilad Ronen MM Jazz Studies 2005
Karina Joana Sabac GCRT Advanced Studies – Performance 2005
Sheila Kelly Saunders MM Performance – Clarinet 2005
Zeynep Ucbasaran DMA Performance – Piano 2005
Elinor Ruth Chambers DMA Performance – Keyboard Collaborative Arts 2006
Peter Due GCRT SMPTV 2007
Taejung Kim DMA Performance – Piano 2007
Kelly Eun Hye Park MM Performance – Piano 2007
Christopher J. Rickert MM Performance French Horn 2008

Go Back