UG2000s


2000s – Undergraduate Alumni

A lost alumnus or alumna is one for whom we have no valid mailing address. Alumni are listed with their class year, full name and degree. They are sorted first by class year, then by last name.

As of October 16, 2019

Name Degree Major Class Year
Allison Lee Allard BM Performance – Violoncello 2000
Bo Dong BM Performance – Viola 2000
John Scot Epperson BS Music Recording 2000
Demian E. Feldman BS Music Recording 2000
Joshua Matthew Goldstein BM Performance – Trumpet 2000
Gregory Kajiwara BM Performance – Clarinet 2000
Alexander B. Kaplan BM Composition – Film Scoring 2000
Moon Hui Kim BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2000
Kristy Kruger BM Music Industry 2000
Marco La Rocca Meneghin BM Jazz Studies 2000
Dobril C. Popdimitrov MM Performance – Double Bass 2000
Hoon Song BS Music Recording 2000
Matthew Jay Warren BS Music Industry 2000
Joshua B. Wolfsohn BA Humanities – Music 2000
Nathan Eric Breitling BM Composition 2001
Scot Diamond BS Music Industry 2001
Jared Matthew Easterday BS Music Recording 2001
Adrian C. Fontanilla BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2001
Ross Golan BM Music Industry 2001
Alissa Hendrickson BM Performance – Violin 2001
Peter Jacobson BM Performance – Violincello 2001
Pual Richard Johnson BS Music Industry 2001
Kathy Hae Lee BM Performance – Piano 2001
Jin Lee BM Performance – Piano 2001
Jeffrey Bryan Lesh BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2001
Elisabeth Marshall Nickels BA Humanities – Music 2001
Vincent David Oliver BM Performance – Percussion 2001
Jin-Hwa Park BM Music Education 2001
Laura Ann Picariello BM Performance – Flute 2001
Jenifer S. Ricegenzuk BS Music Industry 2001
Erik Wayne Rose BM Composition 2001
Esther Somlo BM Music Industry 2001
Hannah Bradley Young BM Jazz Studies – Vocal 2001
Angela Frances Capili Leus BS Music Industry 2002
Justin Ashley Child BS Music Industry 2002
Tzu-Yang Chou BM Performance – Trombone 2002
Kelly Ann Dunlop BS Music Industry 2002
Shingo Horiuchi BS Music Recording 2002
Nick Lawson BS Music Industry 2002
Todd Lieberman BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2002
Peter Lillpopp BM Performance – Tuba 2002
Melissa Redman BA Humanities – Music 2002
Kelly Elizabeth Watson BM Performance – Flute 2002
Jennifer Rose Burnam BS Music Industry 2003
Benjamin Christophe Campbell BM Jazz Studies 2003
Danielle Tanhi Cho BM Performance – Violoncello 2003
Rory Kevin Connell BS Music Industry 2003
Matthew Mcgraw Garappolo BS Music Industry 2003
Edward Hayes Graham BM Music Education 2003
Judi Lynn Hall BS Music Industry 2003
Hiroki Naba BS Music Industry 2003
Amanda Lauren Sobeck BM Music Industry 2003
David Srebnik BM Performance – Clarinet 2003
Elyse Ariane Branch BA Humanities – Music 2004
Kristen Marie Gattian BM Music Education 2004
Philip Adam Hawk BS Music Industry 2004
Jonathan David Marshall BM Performance – Trombone 2004
Edwin Tibbals BS Music Industry 2004
Erik Hammer BM Performance – Studio Guitar 2005
Christine Tien-Ju Lee BM Performance – Trombone 2005
Andrew Richard Marcogliese BM Music Industry 2005
Jin Lu Xu BM Performance – Violin 2005
Nicole Suzanne Caldwell BS Music Industry 2006
Eunyoung Kim BM Music Education 2007
Joseph A. Wozniak BS Music Industry 2007
Jessica Lynn Frank BS Music Industry 2008
Michele K. Hathaway BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2008
Michael A. Ilves BS Music Industry 2008
Mark Alexander Cruz BS Music Industry 2009
Kimberly Jay Hee Jung BM Performance – Vocal Arts 2009
Robert David Malone BM Performance – Trumpet 2009
Ryan Rabin BS Music Industry 2009
Christina Genie Yoo BM Performance – Flute 2009

Go Back